Rally Cap Teams


Team 1

Head Coach: Bryan Lea

Phone: 403-350-1200

Email: bryanlea22@gmail.com

Diamond: Deer Park Douglas South

Assistant Coach: Taylor Dakers

Assistant Coach: Ann Nelson

 

Dane Lea
Hayden Lachapelle
Georgia Dakers
Logan Allin
Karson Varty
Charley Schmidt
Olivia Calder
Kaden Wood
Reece Courtoreille
Hayden Foster
Zachary Fraser
Corbyn Gambin
Zachary Moore
Lucius Mora
Avery Nicks
Hunter Norlin
Jacob Wilkinson
Carter Wilson
Lily Ramage

  

Team 2

Head Coach: Jason Ellis

Phone: 403-598-5471

Email: jay@combinedfabrication.ca

Diamond: Rosedale

Assistant Coach: Garett Chandler

Assistant Coach: Adam Wolfe

 

Chloe Ellis
Sophie Chandler
Owen Boese
Scarlett Wolfe
Creedin Tarney
Bryden Bauer
Gannon Brooks
Karsyn Brooks
Cohen DeJong
Preston Eagle
Lucas Geiger
Nolan Gelowitz
Simon Misson
Nash Molineux
Tate Pon
Kai Porter
Tayce Widmer
Hudson Wigley
Elliott Powell

 

Team 3

Head Coach: Jason Lundmark

Phone: 403-358-0480

Email: jayemlundmark@gmail.com

Diamond: Normandeau

Assistant Coach: Brodie Meyer

Assistant Coach: Bridget/Cody Green

  

 

Liam Lundmark
Mercer Fink
Dawson Meyer
Quinn Paton
Ty Green
Braden Berresford
Bella Visscher
Haylee Reynolds
Reno De Grandis
Jack Dean
Joshua Gessleman
Rhett Grant
Kenzie McCrindle
Reece McGeough
Carter O'Brien
Chase Palmer
Stephen Wanini
Kaiden Wheeler
Ty Young

 

Team 4

Head Coach: Megan Soehn

Phone: 403-896-6073

Email: msoehn00@gmail.com

Diamond: Bower East

Assistant Coach: Matt Stang

Assistant Coach: Brieanne Ofstie

Assistant Coach: Trevor Pikkert

 

Kale Soehn
Max Stang
Trey Mundy
Lexie Beznoska
Harper Blais
Tyson Billings
Kayleb Briggs
Tatum Buckley
Leo Ewen
Hunter Bowes
Mason Hagen
Aubrey Heavin
Kesler Martens
Hayden Mast
Weston Reed
Reeve Pikkert
Treyson Wallace
Tessa Ofstie

 

Team 5

Head Coach: BJ Miller

Phone: 403-396-9995

Email: bert.millerjr@reddeer.ca

Diamond: Bower West

Assistant Coach: Sean Hollman

Assistant Coach: Stephen Merredew

 

Thane Miller
Grayden Rookes
Ethan Givens
Caeden Merredew
Bishop Bast
Ivy Manchur
Bennett Manchur
Lexus Paquette
Jonah Buzzell
Jaxon Coulter
Nathan Hedberg
Max Hollman
Benson Mackinaw
Emerson Mamer
Shea Rowden
Ryder Salkus
Justice Travers
Jade Turner


 

Team 6

Head Coach: Jana Setters

Phone: 403-506-1067

Email: janasetters@gmail.com

Diamond: Bower Center

Assistant Coach: Melissa Walker

Assistant Coach: Jayson Bacho

 

Henry Milne
Gavin Bacho
Finn Lynch
Pierce Lynch
Beckett Walker
Brooklyn Music
Cayslie Perkins
Parker Calvert
Carter Christie
Nicholas Connolly
Grayson Horn
Aaron Howorko
Everett Marcotte
Parker McBride
Hadley Setters
Nate Seward
Joey Thompson
Caitlin Scarrott

 

Team 7

Head Coach: Darren Sopkow

Phone: 403-598-2737

Email: djsopkow@gmail.com

Diamond: Grandview

Assistant Coach: Jason Richards

Assistant Coach: Jason Fedoruk

Assistant Coach: Thomas Svanes

 

Maren Richards
Max Andruik
Calan MacKenzie
Teagan Roberts
Dryden Birch
Carter Chapman
Cameron Svanes
Riley Svanes
Connor Hunt
Ryland Johnson
Arye Leask
Nathan Lineham
Jack Sibbet
Kamilo Sibrian
Brody Surman
Hudson Sopkow
Travis Tisdale
Jordan Fedoruk
Pierce Woitowicz

 

Team 8

Head Coach: Shawna Wyatt

Phone: 403-318-2923

Email: shawnawyatt@shaw.ca

Diamond: Glendale/St. Teresa

Assistant Coach: Kaley Solberg

Assistant Coach: Alison Stephan

 

  

Lincoln Taylor
Edwin Vanderwater
Oliver Vanderwater
Gage Stephan
Emily Toliver
Reese Pugh
Thomas Pumm
Kennan Radtke
Aaron Kindopp
Michael Kobelka
Drayden Krutzfeldt
Levi Landry
Asher Sloboda
Eryk Solberg
Jaxson Spielman
Emryck Mackenzie-Morse
Asher Baird


 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.