2019 PeeWee CABL Schedule


 

PeeWee A Schedule

 

Field Address link:

http://www.reddeerminorbaseball.com/locations

*Updated May 3

Central Schedule            
Game Number Division Visitor Name Home Name Date Start Time Venue Name
1 Central Red Deer Thompson Red Deer Warner 6/5/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park North
2 Central Red Deer Zinger Lacombe #3 6/5/2019 6:30 PM Lacombe Diamond #11
3 Central Lacombe #3 Blackfalds Pirates 7/5/2019 6:30 PM Community Diamond #6
4 Central Clive Red Socks Stettler Storm 8/5/2019 6:30 PM West Stettler #2 Diamond
5 Central Red Deer Warner Red Deer Zinger 8/5/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park South
6 Central Stettler Storm Blackfalds Pirates 9/5/2019 6:30 PM Community Diamond #6
7 Central Blackfalds Pirates Red Deer Zinger 5/13/2019 6:30 PM West Park
8 Central Red Deer Thompson Clive Red Socks 5/13/2019 6:30 PM Clive Main Diamond #1
9 Central Red Deer Warner Lacombe #3 5/13/2019 6:30 PM Lacombe Diamond #11
10 Central Clive Red Socks Red Deer Zinger 5/15/2019 6:30 PM West Park
11 Central Blackfalds Pirates Red Deer Warner 5/15/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park South
12 Central Stettler Storm Red Deer Thompson 5/15/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park North
13 Central Red Deer Zinger Red Deer Thompson 5/20/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park North
14 Central Stettler Storm Red Deer Warner 5/20/2019 6:30 PM Hunting Hills
15 Central Blackfalds Pirates Clive Red Socks 5/20/2019 6:30 PM Clive Main Diamond #1
16 Central Red Deer Thompson Blackfalds Pirates 5/21/2019 6:30 PM Community Diamond #6
17 Central Red Deer Zinger Stettler Storm 5/22/2019 6:30 PM West Stettler #2 Diamond
18 Central Clive Red Socks Lacombe #3 5/22/2019 6:30 PM Lacombe Diamond #12
19 Central Stettler Storm Clive Red Socks 5/27/2019 6:30 PM Clive Main Diamond #1
20 Central Lacombe #3 Red Deer Thompson 5/27/2019 6:30 PM West Park
21 Central Red Deer Zinger Red Deer Warner 5/27/2019 6:30 PM Hunting Hills
22 Central Red Deer Warner Clive Red Socks 5/29/2019 6:30 PM Clive Main Diamond #1
23 Central Red Deer Thompson Red Deer Zinger 5/29/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park North
24 Central Lacombe #3 Stettler Storm 5/29/2019 6:30 PM West Stettler #2 Diamond
25 Central Lacombe #3 Red Deer Zinger 3/6/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park North
26 Central Red Deer Warner Red Deer Thompson 3/6/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park South
27 Central Red Deer Warner Blackfalds Pirates 4/6/2019 6:30 PM Community Diamond #6
28 Central Blackfalds Pirates Lacombe #3 5/6/2019 6:30 PM Lacombe Diamond #12
29 Central Red Deer Thompson Stettler Storm 5/6/2019 6:30 PM West Stettler #2 Diamond
30 Central Red Deer Zinger Clive Red Socks 5/6/2019 6:30 PM Clive Main Diamond #1
31 Central Blackfalds Pirates Red Deer Thompson 10/6/2019 6:30 PM Hunting Hills
32 Central Lacombe #3 Red Deer Warner 10/6/2019 6:30 PM West Park
33 Central Clive Red Socks Red Deer Thompson 12/6/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park North
34 Central Stettler Storm Red Deer Zinger 12/6/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park South
35 Central Clive Red Socks Blackfalds Pirates 6/13/2019 6:30 PM Community Diamond #6
36 Central Clive Red Socks Red Deer Warner 6/17/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park North
37 Central Stettler Storm Lacombe #3 6/17/2019 6:30 PM Lacombe Diamond #11
38 Central Red Deer Zinger Blackfalds Pirates 6/18/2019 6:30 PM Community Diamond #6
39 Central Blackfalds Pirates Stettler Storm 6/19/2019 6:30 PM West Stettler #2 Diamond
40 Central Lacombe #3 Clive Red Socks 6/19/2019 6:30 PM Clive Main Diamond #1
41 Central Red Deer Thompson Lacombe #3 TBD TBD TBD
42 Central Red Deer Warner Stettler Storm TBD TBD TBD

 

South Schedule            
Game Number Visitor Division Name Visitor Name Home Name Date Start Time Venue Name
84 South Red Deer Jones Red Deer Loehndorf 6/5/2019 6:30 PM Hunting Hills
85 South Red Deer Meyer Red Deer Boyer 6/5/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park South
86 South Sylvan Lake Mariners Red Deer Jones 8/5/2019 6:30 PM Hunting Hills
87 South Red Deer Loehndorf Red Deer Meyer 8/5/2019 6:30 PM West Park
88 South Innisfail Hawks Red Sylvan Lake Mariners 9/5/2019 6:30 PM Four Seasons Park #3
89 South Innisfail Hawks Red Red Deer Meyer 5/13/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park North
90 South Innisfail Hawks Blue Red Deer Jones 5/13/2019 6:30 PM Hunting Hills
91 South Red Deer Loehndorf Red Deer Boyer 5/13/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park South
92 South Red Deer Meyer Sylvan Lake Mariners 5/14/2019 6:30 PM Four Seasons Park #3
93 South Innisfail Hawks Blue Red Deer Loehndorf 5/15/2019 6:30 PM Hunting Hills
94 South Red Deer Jones Innisfail Hawks Red 5/20/2019 6:30 PM Arena #5
95 South Red Deer Meyer Red Deer Loehndorf 5/20/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park South
96 South Red Deer Boyer Innisfail Hawks Blue 5/20/2019 6:30 PM Spruceview
97 South Red Deer Meyer Red Deer Jones 5/22/2019 6:30 PM West Park
98 South Sylvan Lake Mariners Innisfail Hawks Blue 5/22/2019 6:30 PM Arena #5
99 South Red Deer Boyer Sylvan Lake Mariners 5/23/2019 6:30 PM Four Seasons Park #3
100 South Red Deer Jones Innisfail Hawks Blue 5/27/2019 6:30 PM Arena #5
101 South Sylvan Lake Mariners Red Deer Meyer 5/27/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park South
102 South Innisfail Hawks Red Red Deer Boyer 5/27/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park North
103 South Red Deer Boyer Red Deer Jones 5/29/2019 6:30 PM West Park
104 South Sylvan Lake Mariners Red Deer Loehndorf 5/29/2019 6:30 PM Hunting Hills
105 South Innisfail Hawks Blue Innisfail Hawks Red 5/29/2019 6:30 PM Arena #5
106 South Red Deer Loehndorf Innisfail Hawks Red 3/6/2019 6:30 PM Spruceview
107 South Innisfail Hawks Blue Red Deer Meyer 3/6/2019 6:30 PM Hunting Hills
108 South Red Deer Boyer Red Deer Meyer 5/6/2019 6:30 PM West Park
109 South Sylvan Lake Mariners Innisfail Hawks Red 5/6/2019 6:30 PM Arena #5
110 South Red Deer Loehndorf Red Deer Jones 5/6/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park South
111 South Red Deer Jones Sylvan Lake Mariners 6/6/2019 6:30 PM Four Seasons Park #3
112 South Red Deer Meyer Innisfail Hawks Red 10/6/2019 6:30 PM Arena #5
113 South Sylvan Lake Mariners Red Deer Boyer 10/6/2019 6:30 PM Deer Park North
114 South Red Deer Loehndorf Innisfail Hawks Blue 10/6/2019 6:30 PM Spruceview
115 South Red Deer Loehndorf Sylvan Lake Mariners 11/6/2019 6:30 PM Four Seasons Park #3
116 South Innisfail Hawks Red Red Deer Jones 12/6/2019 6:30 PM Hunting Hills
117 South Innisfail Hawks Blue Red Deer Boyer 12/6/2019 6:30 PM West Park
118 South Innisfail Hawks Red Innisfail Hawks Blue 6/17/2019 6:30 PM Arena #5
119 South Red Deer Jones Red Deer Meyer 6/17/2019 6:30 PM West Park
120 South Red Deer Boyer Red Deer Loehndorf 6/17/2019 6:30 PM Hunting Hills
121 South Red Deer Boyer Innisfail Hawks Red 6/19/2019 6:30 PM Spruceview
122 South Innisfail Hawks Blue Sylvan Lake Mariners 6/20/2019 6:30 PM Four Seasons Park #3
123 South Red Deer Jones Red Deer Boyer TBD TBD TBD
124 South Red Deer Meyer Innisfail Hawks Blue TBD TBD TBD
125 South Innisfail Hawks Red Red Deer Loehndorf TBD TBD TBD

 




   

Upcoming Events


Jun. 02, 2019 6:45 PM to 8:30 PM

PeeWee Community Team Evaluations
PeeWee "Community" team evaluations

read more »


Jun. 08, 2019

Day with the Braves
Come join the Red Deer Midget AAA CarStar Braves for their annual Day with the Braves baseball camp on June 8th

read more »


WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.