18U

2022 18U AA/AAA Evaluations


2022 18U AA/AAA Evaluations

 

Optional drop-in and pre-evaluation sessions, as well as, all evaluations will be held at:

St. Joes High School Field house 110 - 2700 67th Street

 

 

  • Parking and entrance into the school will be attained through the West facing doors.

  • All RDMBA evaluations will be closed.  No spectators will be permitted under any circumstances.

  • Everyone must be masked to enter the school, players can remove their masks when they begin physical activity in the field house. Coaches and evaluators must remain masked.

  • Players are required to bring clean indoor shoes and all personal equipment including glove, bat, batting helmet, catchers gear etc. Sharing of personal equipment will not be permitted.

  • RDMBA will provide sanitizer for players and coaches upon entering the field house.

 

 


 

The following optional, drop-in / pre evaluation sessions, are available for your player to attend for warm-up should they wish to do so.  Please read each session criteria carefully. 

 

Drop - In Session (optional and available to all 18U players)

 

January 11th 6:30-8:30

Fee: $20/player

 

 

Pre-Evaluation Session (optional and available to 18U AA and AAA registrants only)

 

January 14th 6:30-8:30

Fee: there is no cost for this session it is included in your players tryout fee.

 


 

Evaluation Schedule

 

  • These sessions are required
  • Please make sure that you arrive early to your scheduled evaluations times, it is essential that we stay on schedule as to not exceed our allotted time and to ensure each player is given equal opportunity. 
  • Each evaluation schedule has been carefully constructed based on your players preferred positions. Requested changes should be avoided, and may not be granted, as every change made affects multiple others.  

 

Jan 16th Hitting and Timed Run
10:00am 10:30am West Cage - Warm Up  
Beaupre  
Davey  
   
Henrion  
   
Robinson  
Thompson  
Tweedy  
Warner  
10:30am 11:15am West Cage - Warm Up Center Cage - Evaluation
Anderson Beaupre
Bauer Davey
Belich, B  
Belich, K Henrion
Blackmore  
Brooks Robinson
Chatwood Thompson
Comfort Tweedy
Coumont Warner
11:15am 12:00pm West Cage - Warm Up Center Cage - Evaluation
Crozman Anderson
Darcy Bauer
Deaver Belich, B
Doig Belich, K
  Blackmore
Feser Brooks
Flewelling Chatwood
Funnell Comfort
Galenza Coumont
12:00pm 12:45pm West Cage - Warm Up Center Cage - Evaluation
Giesbrecht Crozman
Gill Darcy
Hachkowski Deaver
Hastings Doig
Hawkes  
Hilgersom Feser
Honke Flewelling
Huber Funnell
Junk Galenza
12:45pm 1:30pm West Cage - Warm Up Center Cage - Evaluation
Knopp Giesbrecht
Laybourne Gill
London Hachkowski
Marshall Hastings
Mason Hawkes
McKeen, E Hilgersom
McKeen, W Honke
Moore Huber
Morrow Junk
1:30pm 2:15pm West Cage - Warm Up Center Cage - Evaluation
Murray Knopp
Nakonechny Laybourne
Nogue London
Portsmouth Marshall
Schmitt Mason
Schulte-Bates McKeen, E
Simpson McKeen, W
Skjonsberg Moore
Slade Morrow
2:15pm 3:00pm West Cage - Warm Up Center Cage - Evaluation
Slobodan Murray
Turgeon Nakonechny
Vandermeer Nogue
Vawda Portsmouth
Wandler Schmitt
White Schulte-Bates
Willett Simpson
Zanolli Skjonsberg
Grahn Slade
3:00pm 3:45pm   Center Cage - Evaluation
  Slobodan
  Turgeon
  Vandermeer
  Vawda
  Wandler
  White
  Willett
  Zanolli
  Grahn

 

 


 

Jan 23rd Fielding Evaluations
10:00am 10:15am Warm Up  
INF & OF      
Beaupre      
Davey      
       
Henrion      
       
Robinson      
Thompson      
Tweedy      
Warner      
10:15am 10:45am Warm Up Evaluation
1B 2B/SS/3B INF & OF  
Funnell Belich, B Beaupre  
Geisbrecht Belich, K Davey  
Grahn Blackmore    
Simpson Brooks Henrion  
  Coumont    
  Crozman Robinson  
  Darcy Thompson  
  Deaver Tweedy  
  Doig Warner  
10:45am 11:15am Warm Up Evaluation
1B 2B/SS/3B 1B 2B/SS/3B
Slobodan Ferguson Funnell Belich, B
Vawda Flewelling Geisbrecht Belich, K
Comfort Galenza Grahn Blackmore
  Gill Simpson Brooks
  Hastings   Coumont
  Hawkes   Crozman
  Junk   Darcy
      Deaver
      Doig
11:15am 11:45am Warm Up Evaluation
1B 2B/SS/3B 1B 2B/SS/3B
Feser Hilgersom Slobodan Ferguson
Hachkowski Honke Vawda Flewelling
London Huber Comfort Funnell
  Knopp   Galenza
  Mason   Giesbrecht
  McKeen, E   Gill
  McKeen, W   Hastings
  Morrow   Hawkes
  Turgeon   Junk
11:45am 12:15pm Warm Up Evaluation
1B 2B/SS/3B 1B 2B/SS/3B
Schulte-Bates Murray Feser Hilgersom
Skjonsberg Nakonechny Hachkowski Honke
Willett Portsmouth London Huber
Zanolli Schmitt   Knopp
  Simpson   Mason
  Slade   McKeen, E
  Slobodan   McKeen, W
  Vandermeer   Morrow
  Vawda   Turgeon
12:15pm 12:45pm Warm Up Evaluation
1B 2B/SS/3B 1B 2B/SS/3B
    Schulte-Bates Murray
    Skjonsberg Nakonechny
    Willett Portsmouth
    Zanolli Schmitt
      Simpson
      Slade
      Slobodan
      Vandermeer
      Vawda
       
12:45pm 1:00pm BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK
1:00pm 1:45pm Warm Up  
OF      
Anderson      
Belich, B      
Blackmore      
Chatwood      
Comfort      
Coumont      
Darcy      
Deaver      
Doig      
Feser      
Funnell      
Vandermeer      
1:45pm 2:30pm Warm Up Evaluation
OF   OF  
Gill   Anderson  
Hachkowski   Belich, B  
Hastings   Blackmore  
Hawkes   Chatwood  
Huber   Comfort  
Knopp   Coumont  
Laybourne   Darcy  
London   Deaver  
Marshall   Doig  
McKeen, W   Feser  
Moore   Funnell  
Grahn   Vandermeer  
2:30pm 3:15pm Warm Up Evaluation
OF   OF  
Morrow   Gill  
Nogue   Hachkowski  
Nakonechny   Hastings  
Portsmouth   Hawkes  
Schmitt   Huber  
Simpson   knopp  
Skjonsberg   Laybourne  
Wandler   London  
White   Marshall  
Willett   McKeen, W  
    Moore  
    Grahn  
3:15pm 4:00pm   Evaluation
    OF  
    Morrow  
    Nogue  
    Nakonechny  
    Portsmouth  
    Schmitt  
    Simpson  
    Skjonsberg  
    Wandler  
    White  
    Willett  
       

 

 



  

Jan 29th Pitching and Catching
10:00am 10:15am Warm Up  
Catchers Pitchers  Moore  Vandermeer 
Robinson Beaupre  Deaver  Slade
Tweedy    Brooks  
Thompson Tweedy  Ferguson  
  Warner    
       
10:15am 10:45am Warm Up Evaluation
Catchers Pitchers Catchers Pitchers
Crozman Bauer Robinson Beaupre
Flewelling Blackmore Tweedy  
  Brooks Thompson Tweedy
  Chatwood   Warner
  Comfort    
  Coumont    
  Zanolli    
  Darcy    
  Feser    
10:45am 11:15am Warm Up Evaluation
Catchers Pitchers Catchers Pitchers
Galenza Willett Crozman Bauer
Deaver Vawda Flewelling Blackmore
  Giesbrecht   Brooks
  Hachkowski   Chatwood
  Hastings   Comfort
  Honke   Coumont
  Huber   Zanolli
  Junk   Darcy
  Knopp   Feser
11:15am 11:45am Warm Up Evaluation
Catchers Pitchers Catchers Pitchers
Wandler London Galenza Willett
White Marshall Deaver Vawda
  Mason   Giesbrecht
  McKeen, E   Hachkowski
  McKeen, W   Hastings
  Morrow   Honke
  Nakonechny   Huber
  Portsmouth   Junk
  Schmitt   Knopp
11:45am 12:15pm Warm Up Evaluation
Catchers Pitchers Catchers Pitchers
Belich, B Schulte-Bates Wandler London
Belich, K Skjonsberg White Marshall
  Slade   Mason
  Slobodan   McKeen, E
  Turgeon   McKeen, W
  Vandermeer   Morrow
  Crozman   Nakonechny
  Flewelling   Portsmouth
  Galenza   Schmitt
12:15pm 12:45pm   Evaluation
    Catchers Pitchers
    Belich, B Schulte-Bates
    Belich, K Skjonsberg
      Slade
      Slobodan
      Turgeon
      Vandermeer
      Crozman
      Flewelling
      Galenza
12:45pm 1:15pm AAA Catcher Evaluation    
Catchers      
Belich, B      
Belich, K      
Wandler      
White      
Galenza      
Deaver      
Crozman      
Flewelling      

 

 

Jan 30th Final Evaluation Date
Schedule to be released once Jan 29th evaluations have been completed

RDMBA Sponsors



RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information